COT Positioning
Swiss Franc
6S · report date 2026-10-06
Latest report
2026-10-06 · OI 137,185| Category | Long | Short | Net | 1-wk Δ | % of OI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leveraged Funds | 12,900 | 24,250 | -11,350 | +2,645 | 16.9% |
| Dealer/Intermediary | 82,560 | 20,932 | +61,628 | -3,820 | 47.1% |
| Asset Managers | 19,529 | 56,908 | -37,379 | -968 | 34.8% |
| Other Reportables | 1,550 | 903 | +647 | +166 | 1.1% |
Trader group split
17%
47%
35%
- Lev funds16.9%
- Dealer47.1%
- Asset mgrs34.8%
- Other1.1%
Charts
Positions by category
Price — weekly candles
Open interest
Lev funds net vs price
Z-score (±2 bands)
Lev funds — weekly change
Δ LongΔ ShortΔ Net
Last 26 weeks — all metrics
| Week | Lev funds net | Dealer net | Asset mgrs net | Other net | 1-wk Δ | % OI | COT Idx | z | Price | Extreme |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-06 | -11,350 | +61,628 | -37,379 | +647 | +2,645 | -8.3% | 42 | -0.88 | 1.21 | — |
| 2026-09-29 | -13,995 | +65,448 | -36,411 | +481 | +2,462 | -10.5% | 33 | -1.31 | 1.21 | — |
| 2026-09-22 | -16,457 | +68,285 | -35,523 | +59 | -1,493 | -12.3% | 24 | -1.71 | 1.23 | — |
| 2026-09-15 | -14,964 | +66,512 | -36,121 | +59 | -1,524 | -8.7% | 28 | -1.50 | 1.23 | — |
| 2026-09-08 | -13,440 | +60,845 | -35,677 | -209 | -3,142 | -8.8% | 33 | -1.28 | 1.24 | — |
| 2026-09-01 | -10,298 | +55,743 | -32,117 | -116 | -1,473 | -7.5% | 44 | -0.80 | 1.23 | — |
| 2026-08-25 | -8,825 | +48,701 | -28,655 | -654 | +246 | -8.1% | 49 | -0.58 | 1.25 | — |
| 2026-08-18 | -9,071 | +58,347 | -37,070 | -510 | +2,361 | -8.0% | 48 | -0.63 | 1.23 | — |
| 2026-08-11 | -11,432 | +62,382 | -38,322 | -677 | -1,348 | -10.4% | 40 | -1.01 | 1.24 | — |
| 2026-08-04 | -10,084 | +63,764 | -39,767 | -761 | -437 | -9.2% | 45 | -0.81 | 1.24 | — |
| 2026-07-28 | -9,647 | +64,722 | -40,201 | -760 | -750 | -8.6% | 46 | -0.75 | 1.23 | — |
| 2026-07-21 | -8,897 | +61,155 | -37,558 | -673 | +603 | -8.3% | 49 | -0.64 | 1.24 | — |
| 2026-07-14 | -9,500 | +64,809 | -41,589 | -165 | -2,282 | -8.8% | 47 | -0.74 | 1.24 | — |
| 2026-07-07 | -7,218 | +65,456 | -43,308 | -165 | +2,448 | -6.7% | 55 | -0.39 | 1.25 | — |
| 2026-06-30 | -9,666 | +65,956 | -41,329 | -165 | +4,150 | -9.1% | 46 | -0.78 | 1.25 | — |
| 2026-06-23 | -13,816 | +69,151 | -39,769 | -165 | -1,450 | -12.7% | 32 | -1.44 | 1.25 | — |
| 2026-06-16 | -12,366 | +64,391 | -38,365 | +59 | -1,581 | -8.5% | 37 | -1.24 | 1.27 | — |
| 2026-06-09 | -10,785 | +59,865 | -36,553 | +549 | -836 | -9.3% | 42 | -1.00 | 1.25 | — |
| 2026-06-02 | -9,949 | +54,634 | -32,517 | -248 | -5,126 | -8.9% | 45 | -0.88 | 1.27 | — |
| 2026-05-26 | -4,823 | +54,797 | -38,922 | -1,021 | +22 | -4.6% | 63 | -0.09 | 1.28 | — |
| 2026-05-19 | -4,845 | +56,013 | -41,862 | +532 | +2,863 | -4.7% | 63 | -0.10 | 1.27 | — |
| 2026-05-12 | -7,708 | +53,857 | -37,771 | -295 | -1,074 | -8.1% | 53 | -0.55 | 1.29 | — |
| 2026-05-05 | -6,634 | +52,861 | -37,613 | -274 | -1,460 | -7.0% | 57 | -0.39 | 1.28 | — |
| 2026-04-28 | -5,174 | +49,684 | -37,534 | +532 | -1,408 | -5.5% | 62 | -0.17 | 1.27 | — |
| 2026-04-21 | -3,766 | +50,037 | -37,467 | +178 | -345 | -4.1% | 67 | 0.05 | 1.29 | — |
| 2026-04-14 | -3,421 | +50,597 | -41,565 | +1,000 | -3,324 | -3.7% | 68 | 0.10 | 1.29 | — |